Weather for tomorrow

Grove City

Determine location

Weather tomorrow: Grove City

Forecast for tomorrow, 28 September: clear. The daily air temperature range is 12 to 22 °C. Chance of precipitation tomorrow according to the daily forecast: 5%. Forecast precipitation amount: 0 mm. Wind from the north at 3.1 m/s.

monday 28 september

Clear

Clear, Precipitation probability 5%, Sunrise 07:26, Sunset 19:19, 28.09.2026

+22°

+12°

Sunset 19:19

G/m activity 2

Precipitation probability 5%

Precipitation 0.0 mm

Wind 3.1 m/s

Pressure 985.3 hPa

Index UV 6

Humidity 67%

Sunrise 07:26

Moon Waning Gibbous

Sunrise 07:26

Sunset 19:19

G/m activity 2

Moon Waning Gibbous

Partly cloudy
night
+16°
Clear
morning
+13°
Clear
day
+19°
Partly cloudy
evening
+21°
Time
Description
Temperature
Precipitation probability
Precipitation
Wind

00:00

Partly cloudy

16°

5 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

01:00

Partly cloudy

15°

10 %
-

NW

2.8 m/s

02:00

Cloudy

14°

18 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

03:00

Partly cloudy

14°

14 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

04:00

Partly cloudy

13°

13 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

05:00

Clear

13°

12 %
-

N

2.5 m/s

06:00

Clear

13°

12 %
-

N

2.5 m/s

07:00

Clear

13°

13 %
-

NW

2.5 m/s

08:00

Clear

12°

13 %
-

NW

2.5 m/s

09:00

Clear

13°

10 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

10:00

Clear

15°

7 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

11:00

Clear

17°

4 %
-

N

3.3 m/s

12:00

Clear

19°

3 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

13:00

Clear

20°

2 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

14:00

Clear

21°

2 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

15:00

Cloudy

22°

2 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

16:00

Partly cloudy

22°

3 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

17:00

Partly cloudy

22°

3 %
-

N

3.1 m/s

18:00

Partly cloudy

21°

2 %
-

N

2.8 m/s

19:00

Clear

20°

3 %
-

N

2.2 m/s

20:00

Clear

19°

5 %
-

N

1.9 m/s

21:00

Clear

19°

6 %
-

NE

1.7 m/s

22:00

Clear

18°

7 %
-

NE

1.4 m/s

23:00

Clear

18°

7 %
-

E

1.1 m/s

What is the atmospheric pressure in Grove City tomorrow?

Pressure adjusted for location elevation. Location elevation: 258 m relative to sea level

Forecast for 28.09.2026 · Local time

Pressure: 983.9–986.6 hPa.

Minimum: 983.9 hPa00:00–05:00

Maximum: 986.6 hPa08:00–11:00Also at other hours

Largest change over 3 hours: +2.7 hPa · 05:00–08:00

hPa · Change over the previous 3 hours

983.9 00:00 —
983.9 01:00 —
983.9 02:00 —
983.9 03:00 0
983.9 04:00 0
983.9 05:00 0
985.3 06:00 +1.3
985.3 07:00 +1.3
986.6 08:00 +2.7
986.6 09:00 +1.3
986.6 10:00 +1.3
986.6 11:00 0
985.3 12:00 −1.3
985.3 13:00 −1.3
986.6 14:00 0
985.3 15:00 0
985.3 16:00 0
985.3 17:00 −1.3
985.3 18:00 0
985.3 19:00 0
985.3 20:00 0
986.6 21:00 +1.3
986.6 22:00 +1.3
986.6 23:00 +1.3

Colours show pressure relative to this day’s range

Lower · 983.9 Scale midpoint · 985.3 Higher · 986.6 Largest change over 3 hours

What is the chance of precipitation in Grove City tomorrow?

Chance of precipitation tomorrow according to the daily forecast: 5%.

Precipitation for tomorrow

Hourly precipitation forecast
00:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 5%
01:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 10%
02:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 18%
03:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 14%
04:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 13%
05:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 12%
06:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 12%
07:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 13%
08:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 13%
09:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 10%
10:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 7%
11:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 4%
12:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 3%
13:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 2%
14:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 2%
15:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 2%
16:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 3%
17:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 3%
18:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 2%
19:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 3%
20:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 5%
21:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 6%
22:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 7%
23:00 Amount of precipitation in millimeters (mm): 0 mm Probability of precipitation in percent (%): 7%

Grove City weather tomorrow: morning, afternoon and evening

Morning: clear, +13 °C. Afternoon: clear, +19 °C. Evening: partly cloudy, +21 °C.

According to the hourly forecast, tomorrow's highest temperature is expected from 15:00 to 17:00, at around +22 °C. Times are local.

Tomorrow's strongest winds are expected at 11:00 (from the north). The lightest winds are expected at 23:00 (from the east). Times are local.

Temperature and wind for tomorrow

+16° +14° +13° +13° +19° +22° +21° +19° 2.8 m/s 2.8 m/s 2.5 m/s 3.1 m/s 3.1 m/s 3.1 m/s 2.8 m/s 1.7 m/s
00:00 03:00 06:00 09:00 12:00 15:00 18:00 21:00
- Wind direction and speed, m/s
- Temperature, °C

What geomagnetic activity is forecast for Grove City tomorrow?

The highest forecast Kp index for tomorrow is 2.

Magnetic storm tomorrow

00:00 2
03:00 2
06:00 2
09:00 2
12:00 1
15:00 1
18:00 2
21:00 2

Nearest locations

Determine location Determine location
Weather in other cities